CHAPTER 5—ARSENALS, ARMORIES, ARMS, AND WAR MATERIAL GENERALLY
[…] Executive Documents
Ex. Ord. No. 12742. National Security Industrial Responsiveness
Ex. Ord. No. 12742, Jan. 8, 1991, 56 F.R. 1079, as amended by Ex. Ord. No. 13286, §36, Feb. 28, 2003, 68 F.R. 10625, provided:
By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and the laws of the United States of America, including 50 U.S.C. App. 468 [now 50 U.S.C. 3816], 10 U.S.C. 4501 and 9501 [former sections 4501 and 9501 of Title 10, Armed Forces], and 50 U.S.C. 82, it is hereby ordered as follows:
Section 101. Policy.