SUBTITLE II—THE BUDGET PROCESS
[…] "(21)
"(22) Section 4(j)(1) of the National Science Foundation Act of 1950 (
"(23) Section 36(e) of the Science and Engineering Equal Opportunities Act (
"(24) Section 37 of the Science and Engineering Equal Opportunities Act (
"(25) Section 108 of the National Science Foundation Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 1986 (
"(26) Section 101(a)(2) of the High-Performance Computing Act of 1991 (
"(27) Section 3(a)(7) and (f) of the National Science Foundation Act of 1950 (
"(28) Section 7(a) of the National Science Foundation Authorization Act, 1977 (
"(29) Section 16 of the Federal Fire Prevention and Control Act of 1974 (
"(1) Section 3 of the Employment Act of 1946 (
"(2) Section 723 of the Defense Production Act of 1950 [
"(3) Section 603 of the Public Works and Economic Development Act of 1965 (
"(4) Section 7(o)(1) of the Department of Housing and Urban Development Act (
"(5) Section 540(c) of the National Housing Act (
"(6) Paragraphs (2) and (6) of section 808(e) of the Civil Rights Act of 1968 (
"(7) Section 1061 of the Housing and Community Development Act of 1992 (