SUBTITLE I—GENERAL
[…] Ord. No. 12816, Oct. 14, 1992, 57 F.R. 47562, formerly set below.
Executive Order No. 12552
Ex. Ord. No. 12552, Feb. 25, 1986, 51 F.R. 7041, which provided for establishment of a comprehensive program for improvement of productivity throughout all Executive departments and agencies, was superseded by Ex. Ord. No. 12637, Apr. 27, 1988, 53 F.R. 15349, formerly set out below, and was revoked by Ex. Ord. No. 13048, §5, June 10, 1997, 62 F.R. 32469, set out below.
Ex. Ord. No. 12615. Performance of Commercial Activities
Ex. Ord. No. 12615, Nov. 19, 1987, 52 F.R. 44853, provided:
By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and laws of the United States of America, and in order to facilitate ongoing efforts to ensure that the Federal Government acquires needed goods and services in the most economical and efficient manner, it is hereby ordered as follows: