26 USC Subtitle A, CHAPTER 1, Subchapter A: Determination of Tax Liability
[…] Pub. L. 110–234, title XV, §15321(g), May 22, 2008, 122 Stat. 1514, and Pub. L. 110–246, §4(a), title XV, §15321(g), June 18, 2008, 122 Stat. 1664, 2276, provided that: "The amendments made by this section [amending this section and sections 40A and 4101 of this title] shall apply to fuel produced after December 31, 2008."

[Pub. L. 110–234 and Pub. L. 110–246 enacted identical provisions. Pub. L. 110–234 was repealed by section 4(a) of Pub. L. 110–246, set out as a note under section 8701 of Title 7, Agriculture.]

Pub. L. 110–234, title XV, §15331(c), May 22, 2008, 122 Stat. 1516, and Pub. L. 110–246, §4(a), title XV, §15331(c), June 18, 2008, 122 Stat. 1664, 2278, provided that: "The amendments made by this section [amending this section and section 6426 of this title] shall take effect on the date of the enactment of this Act [June 18, 2008]."

[Pub. L. 110–234 and Pub. L. 110–246 enacted identical provisions. Pub. L. 110–234 was repealed by section 4(a) of Pub. L. 110–246, set out as a note under section 8701 of Title 7, Agriculture.]

Pub. L. 110–234, title XV, §15332(c), May 22, 2008, 122 Stat. 1516, and Pub.