Part II—Military Assistance
[…] "(1) all other requirements set forth in the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961 (22 U.S.C. 2151 et seq.); and
"(2) the requirements set forth in the Arms Export Control Act (22 U.S.C. 2751 et seq.).
"(b) Conditions.—Except in the case of an emergency, as determined by the President, a transfer under subsection (a) may only occur if the transfer—