SUBCHAPTER IV—STUDENT ASSISTANCE
[…] (4) other resources recognized by the Secretary, including equipment and supplies, cash contributions from non-Federal sources, transportation expenses, in-kind or discounted program services, indirect costs, and facility usage.
(d) Peer review panels
The Secretary shall convene peer review panels to assist in making determinations regarding the awarding of grants under this division.
(
Editorial Notes
Prior Provisions
A prior section 1070a–23,
Amendments
2008—
Subsec. (a).
Subsec. (a)(1).
Subsec. (a)(2).
"(A) describe the activities for which assistance under this division is sought; and
"(B) provide such additional assurances as the Secretary determines necessary to ensure compliance with the requirements of this division."
Subsec. (b)(1).
Subsec. (b)(1)(A).
Subsec. (b)(2).
Subsec. (c)(1).
Subsec. (c)(4).
§1070a–24. Activities
(a) Required activities