SUBCHAPTER I—GENERAL PROVISIONS
[…] (i) Authorization of appropriations
The Secretary shall allocate from funds made available under
(
Editorial Notes
References in Text
The Chief Financial Officers Act of 1990, referred to in subsec. (c)(2)(B), is
The Government Performance and Results Act of 1993, referred to in subsecs. (c)(2)(B) and (h), is
Prior Provisions
A prior section 1018,
Another prior section 1018,
Amendments
2020—Subsec. (b)(2)(C).
2009—Subsec. (c)(3).
Subsec. (d)(3).
2008—Subsec. (a)(1).
Subsec. (a)(2)(D).
Subsec. (b)(1)(A).
Subsec. (b)(1)(C).
Subsec. (b)(2).
Subsec. (b)(2)(A).
Subsec. (b)(2)(A)(i), (ii).
"(i) the collection, processing and transmission of applicant data to students, institutions and authorized third parties, as provided for in
"(ii) design and technical specifications for software development and systems supporting the delivery of student financial assistance under subchapter IV;".
Subsec. (b)(2)(A)(iii).
Subsec. (b)(2)(A)(iv).
Subsec. (b)(2)(A)(v).
Subsec. (b)(2)(A)(vi).
Subsec. (b)(2)(B).
Subsec. (c).
Subsec.