§1396a. State plans for medical assistance
[…] Section 1710(1) of the Government Paperwork Elimination Act, referred to in subsec. (dd), is section 1710(1) of
The Alaska Native Claims Settlement Act, referred to in subsec. (ff)(1), is
Section 1395cc(j)(7) of this title, referred to in subsec. (kk)(5), was redesignated section 1395cc(j)(9) by
The Families First Coronavirus Response Act, referred to in subsec. (tt), is
The National Emergencies Act, referred to in subsec. (xx)(3)(B)(ii)(II)(aa), is
The Robert T. Stafford Disaster Relief and Emergency Assistance Act, referred to in subsec. (xx)(3)(B)(ii)(II)(aa), is
Section 2 of the RAISE Family Caregivers Act, referred to in subsec. (xx)(9)(A)(ii)(III), is section 2 of
Codification
In subsec. (a)(4)(D), "chapter 21 of title 41" substituted for "section 27 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 423)" and "section 2102(a)(3) of title 41" substituted for "subsection (a)(2) of such section of that Act" on authority of